Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
850nm 1310nm 1550nm Optical Switch
Name:

850nm 1310nm 1550nm optical Switch

Class:
Fiber Optical Switches
Type:
850nm 1310nm 1550nm optical Switch
 
850nm 1310nm 1550nm Optical Switch Specification

 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

850nm optical Switch,1310nm optical Switch, 1550nm optical Switch

Features

  Applications
  • Configurable& OADM
  • Metropolitan Area Networks
  • System Monitoring
  • Component Testing
  • For R&D in Laboratory
 
  • Wide Wavelength Range
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High ReliabilityHigh dependabi
  • No glue in the Route
  • Latching and Non-latching contro

Fiberer’ 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm Optical Switch, which is famous for its great capability, has a low insertion loss(Typical0. 50dB,Max0.8dB),and a small dimension :(L)29.0(W)12.5(H)8.0.It is an ideal Component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and error protection. It could be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system as its smart encapsulation.

Performance Specifications

Type
1X1,1X2,2X2,2X2B
Wavelength Range  nm
1310 or 1550(SM)
1310 & 1550(SM)
850 or 1310(MM)
Insertion Loss dB
Typ:0.3
Max:0.5
Typ:0.5
Max:0.8
Typ:0.5
Max:0.8
PDL dB
0.05
Return Loss  dB
SM55MM30
Wavelength RelativeLoss dB
0.25
Cross-Talk  dB
-60
Repeatability dB
?0.02
Operating Voltage  v
3.0 or 5.0
Durability(Life) times
107
Switching Time  ms
BarCross3      CrossBar8
Transmission Power  mw
500
Operating Temperature  
-5+50
Storage Temperature 
-20+85
Dimension  mm
(L)29.0(W)12.5(H)8.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specifications may change without notice

Pins Defining:

Pins Defining
Optical Route
Electricity driving
Condition Monitoring
Control model
11
12
22
22B
1
5
6
10
2-3
3-4
7-8
8-9
Latching
 
1-2
1-23-4
1-2
--
--
GND
V+
Close
Open
Open
Close
Close
1-3
1-3
1-43-2
1-43-2
V+
GND
--
--
Open
Close
Close
Open
Open
Non-latching
 
1-2
1-23-4
1-2
--
--
--
--
Close
Open
Open
Close
Close
1-3
1-3
1-43-2
1-43-2
V+
--
--
GND
Open
Close
Close
Open
Open

Optical Switch Size: optical switch size

Ordering Information

OS

wavelength
Port
Type
Control Model
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
sp=special
11
12
22
22B(B:bypass)

S=SM
M=MM

L=Latch
N=NON-latching
1=0.5M
2=1.0M
3=1.5M
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 

Download product datasheet

24 switch Download product datasheet

Inquiry 1x1 switch         Inquiry 1x2 switch        Inquiry 2x2 switch


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:     assure 100% best quality
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews


If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

850nm 1310nm 1550nm Optical Switch

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All