Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Dual Optical Switch -1x2 2x2 1310nm 1550nm 850nm
Name:

Switch (Dual Mechanical 2x2 Latching or Non Latching)

Class:
Fiber Optical Switches
Type:
Switch (Dual Mechanical 2x2 Latching or Non Latching)
 
Dual Optical Switch -1x2 2x2 1310nm 1550nm 850nm Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(492 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications Patents
  • Unmatched Low Cost
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Highly Stable and Reliable
  • Epoxy-Free Optical Path
  • Latching or Non-Latching
  • Configurable Optical ADD/DROP
  • Optical Signal Routing
  • Optical Network Protectioni/Restoration
  • Transmitter and Receiver Protection
  • Network Test System
  • Instrumentation
  • Patent Pending
 
Fiberer MS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. The Switch offers ultra-high reliability and fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The MS fiberoptic switches are true switching solution for optical networking applications.

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

830±40,1310±40 or 1550±40

830/1310,830/1550,1310/1550

Insertion Loss (dB)

P Grade

A Grade
P Grade
A Grade
<0.8
<1.0
<1.0
<1.2

Wavelength Dependent Loss (WDL) (dB)

<0.25

<0..25
<0.30
<0.30

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) (dB)

<0.05

<0.05
<0.05
<0.05
Channel Cross Talk (dB)
>55
>55
>55
>55
Repeatability (dB)
?0.02

Return Loss (dB)

>55

Switching Speed (Typ.) (ms)

<10 (4 typ.)

Operating Voltage (V)

5 ±10%

Power Handling (mW)
500
Durability (cycles)
10 Million

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)
-45 ~ +85
Fiber Type
SMF-28
Fiber Length (m)
1.0 +/- 0.1

Physical dimension (LxWxH) (mm)

other

 

Electrical Pin Configuration:

Specifications may change without notice

 

Dimensions

 

 

Ordering Information

2MS

Option

Operating  Wavelength

Port

Grade

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

L= Latching

N=Non-Latching

13=1310±40nm
15=1550±40nm
35=1310/1550nm
 

 

0202=2x2

P=P Grade
A=A Grade

1=Bare Fiber

1=1m
2 =2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

7=Deplex LC


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Dual Optical Switch -1x2 2x2 1310nm 1550nm 850nm   (492 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
2x2 Optic Mechanical Switch 1310nm±40nm,Latching, Dual
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 190/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 195/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Optic Mechanical Switch 1310nm±40nm,Non Latching, Dual
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 190/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 195/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Optic Mechanical Switch 1550nm±40nm,Latching, Dual
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 190/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 195/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Optic Mechanical Switch 1550nm±40nm,Non Latching, Dual
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 190/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 195/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Optic Mechanical Switch 1310/1550nm±40nm,Latching, Dual
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 190/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 195/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Optic Mechanical Switch 1310/1550nm±40nm,Non Latching, Dual
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 190/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 195/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Optic Mechanical Switch 850nm±40nm,Non Latching,Multimode, Dual
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 190/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 195/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Optic Mechanical Switch 850nm±40nm,Latching,Multimode, Dual
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 190/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 195/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Dual Optical Switch -1x2 2x2 1310nm 1550nm 850nm

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All